Key patent expiration dates: Difference between revisions
From Lockwiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (link for Everest Primus) |
m (added iseo r6 spi, 2036) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ASSA]] || Cliq || 2021 || | | [[ASSA]] || Cliq || 2021 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[ASSA]] || Maximum+ || 2030 || [https://patents.google.com/patent/US8205473B2 US 8,205,473]<ref>[https://www.assalock.com/Other/assalockCOM/Downloads/Keys/ASSACatalogue%20Keys%20and%20Keying%20Section.pdf "ASSA Catalogue Keys and Keying"] (pdf). ''ASSA''. Retrieved 20 January 2023.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Australian Lock Company |BiLock]] || [[BiLock NG|BiLock New Generation]] || 2019 || [https://patents.google.com/patent/US6681609B1/ US 6,681,609] | | [[Australian Lock Company |BiLock]] || [[BiLock NG|BiLock New Generation]] || 2019 || [https://patents.google.com/patent/US6681609B1/ US 6,681,609] | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DOM]] || [[DOM ix Saturn |ix Saturn]]|| 2023 | | [[DOM]] || [[DOM ix Saturn |ix Saturn]]|| 2023 | ||
|- | |||
| [[DOM]] || [[DOM ix TwinStar |ix TwinStar]]|| 2037 || [https://patents.google.com/patent/EP3228787B1/en EP3228787B1] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EVVA]] || [[EVVA DPS|DPS]] || 2022 || [https://patents.google.com/patent/US5797287A/ 5,797,287] | | [[EVVA]] || [[EVVA DPS|DPS]] || 2022 || [https://patents.google.com/patent/US5797287A/ 5,797,287] | ||
Line 41: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EVVA]] || EPS || 2041 || [https://worldwide.espacenet.com/patent/search?q=pn%3DWO2021228478A1 WO2021228478] | | [[EVVA]] || EPS || 2041 || [https://worldwide.espacenet.com/patent/search?q=pn%3DWO2021228478A1 WO2021228478] | ||
|- | |||
| [[ISEO]] || R6 SPI || 2036<ref>[https://www.iseo.com/it/de/cylinder-for-security-doors-r6-spi "Cylinder for Security Doors with Reversible Key R6 SPI"]. ISEO. 30 June 2022. Retrieved 27 January 2023.</ref> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KABA]] || Gemini || 2006 || | | [[KABA]] || Gemini || 2006 || | ||
Line 68: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Medeco]] || [[Medeco M4|M4]] || 2040 || | | [[Medeco]] || [[Medeco M4|M4]] || 2040 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mul-T-Lock]] || [[Mul-T-Lock Interactive|Interactive]] || 2013<ref>[http://www.lockpickingforensics.com/articles/mul_t_lock.pdf | | [[Mul-T-Lock]] || [[Mul-T-Lock Interactive|Interactive]] || 2013 || [https://patents.google.com/patent/US5520035A/en US5520035A]<ref>Datagram (2012). [http://www.lockpickingforensics.com/articles/mul_t_lock.pdf ''Mul-T-Lock: Design and Security''] (pdf).</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mul-T-Lock]] || [[Mul-T-Lock Interactive+|Interactive+]] || 2025<ref>[https://www.art-of-lockpicking.com/best-high-security-door-locks/ | | [[Mul-T-Lock]] || [[Mul-T-Lock Interactive+|Interactive+]] || 2025<ref>[https://www.art-of-lockpicking.com/best-high-security-door-locks/ "Best High Security Door Locks: 2022 Buyers Guide"]. Art of Lock Picking.</ref> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mul-T-Lock]] || [[Mul-T-Lock MT5|MT5]] || 2025<ref>[https://www.assaabloy.com/hk/en/product-assets/cylinder/assets/documents/AA%20Project%20Catalogue%20-%20Cylinder%20LR.pdf ASSA-Abloy]</ref> || | | [[Mul-T-Lock]] || [[Mul-T-Lock MT5|MT5]] || 2025<ref>[https://www.assaabloy.com/hk/en/product-assets/cylinder/assets/documents/AA%20Project%20Catalogue%20-%20Cylinder%20LR.pdf ASSA-Abloy]</ref> || |
Latest revision as of 13:03, 27 January 2023
Key Patent Expiration Dates
The following is a reference for the expiration dates of keys and key profiles patents. These are typically associated with high security locks and exist to prevent unauthorized manufacturing of key blanks.
References
Medeco 2011 Product Catalog: http://medeco.com/images/stories/about/product/6-1-2011-DS_US_Rev_C_NP.PDF
- ↑ "ASSA Catalogue Keys and Keying" (pdf). ASSA. Retrieved 20 January 2023.
- ↑ "Cylinder for Security Doors with Reversible Key R6 SPI". ISEO. 30 June 2022. Retrieved 27 January 2023.
- ↑ Datagram (2012). Mul-T-Lock: Design and Security (pdf).
- ↑ "Best High Security Door Locks: 2022 Buyers Guide". Art of Lock Picking.
- ↑ ASSA-Abloy
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 6.2 6.3 Schlage Key Systems Answer Book
- ↑ Primus Service Manual
See also
This article is a stub. You can help Lockwiki by expanding it. |